Cross country: Thursday’s high school results


High school cross-country results

High school cross-country results Published on 2016-10-08 22:42:35 from thesarniajournal.ca

Cross-country runners from city high schools did well at the Canatara Meet of Champions, held on Sept. 28. Northern Collegiate led the way, winning the overall team title in four of the six division: midget girls, junior girls: senior girls and senior boys ...


Tagged with: , , , .

High School Cross Country Results

High School Cross Country Results Published on 2016-09-30 17:00:00 from sanilaccountynews.mihomepaper.com

You must be an online subscriber to view this story. The full version of this story will be available to all readers after 30 days. Full versions of news stories from the most recent 30 days are available to online subscribers only. Access to full versions ...


Tagged with: .

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results Published on 2016-11-12 11:45:00 from MySanAntonio

Sanger, 16:12.85; 8, Jesus Guerrero, Hidalgo Early College, 16:13.39; 9, Christian Rivera, Kaufman, 16:14.16; 10, Elijah MacKey, Melissa, 16:14.16. Team: 1, Luling, 50; 2, Tornillo, 75; 3, Eustace, 111; 4, Presidio, 112; 5, Pollok Central, 175 ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

High school state cross-country results

High school state cross-country results Published on 2016-10-30 05:07:00 from Post Register

Lorenzo High (Snake River) 18:04.50 ... Ben Christensen (Valley) 16:45.49; 3. Henry Raff (Community School) 16:55.44; 4. Daniel Dixon (Greenleaf Friends) 17:05.33; 5. Blaine Stuart (Ambrose) 17:15.93; 6. Rafael Villa (Victory Charter) 17:19.46; 7.


Tagged with: , , .

Cross country: Friday’s high school results

Cross country: Friday’s high school results Published on 2015-10-16 17:09:00 from MySanAntonio

Team: 1, New Braunfels, 45; 2, Smithson Valley, 48; 3, NB Canyon, 74; 4, Judson, 81; 5, Clemens, 103; 6, Steele, 161; 7, Wagner, 177. Individual: 1, Sam Worley, NB Canyon, 15:24.70; 2, Cody Miller, Smithson Valley, 15:47.40; 3, Raymond Gonzales ...


Tagged with: .

High school cross country weekend results

High school cross country weekend results Published on 2015-09-06 14:47:59 from Bangor Daily News

GSA 42, Orono 64, Caribou 93, Old Town 109, MDI 120, John Bapst 141, Presque Isle 178, Sanford 187, Foxcroft 203, Hermon 256 1, Hannah Steelman, ORO, 19:14.36. 2, Kassidy Dill, ORO, 19:58.77. 3, Amanda Boyd, JB, 20:40.59. 4, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 20:55.39.


Tagged with: , .

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results Published on 2014-09-21 10:06:00 from MySanAntonio

Team: 1, Eagle Pass, 110; 2, Mission Veterans Memorial, 144; 3, Katy Seven Lakes, 148; 4, NB Canyon, 153; 5, Del Rio, 245; 6, College Station, 246; 7, Edinburg North, 271 ... Team: 1, San Antonio Home School, 39; 2, Jay, 63; 3, Clark, 109; 4, Central ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

Bonham High School men's cross country results

Bonham High School men Published on 2013-09-14 19:55:01 from North Texas e-News

The Bonham High School men's cross country team competed in the McKinney Boyd Elite Cross Country Meet. The Warriors' top finisher was Logan Kirkpatrick, who ran the 3.1 mile course in 19:24. Anthony Roberts completed the course in 19:48, shaving over 2 ...


Tagged with: .

Iowa State High School Cross Country Results

Iowa State High School Cross Country Results Published on 2012-10-28 05:00:00 from DAILY NONPAREIL

Iowa City High 200; 10, Waukee 211; 11, Bettendorf 237; 12, Cedar Falls 243; 13, WDM Valley 245; 14, Dubuque Senior 323; 15, Ankeny 350. Top 10 individuals: 1, Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar, 13:42; 2, Ashlynn Yokom, Iowa City West, 14:00; 3, Karissa Schweizer ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

High school cross country championship results

High school cross country championship results Published on 2007-10-27 14:13:00 from ESPN

Results from the Colorado High School Activities Association 2007 state ... Palmer 397, Rocky Mountain 411, Monarch 424, Boulder 425, Coronado 469, Highlands Ranch 478, Heritage 482, Chaparral 497, Littleton 511, Durango 516, Douglas County 535, Chatfield ...


Tagged with: .

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results Published on 2016-10-22 14:24:00 from MySanAntonio

Team: 1, Johnson, 29; 2, Reagan, 48; 3, Churchill, 69; 4, MacArthur, 108; 5, Madison, 140; 6, Lee, 148. Individual: 1, Christian Benedict, Johnson, 16:03.16; 2, Chris Gonzalez, Churchill, 16:06.36; 3, Gus Leal-Martinez, Reagan, 16:09.80; 4, Derek Carreon ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

High school cross country state championship results

High school cross country state championship results Published on 2015-11-01 09:00:01 from Bangor Daily News

Bonny Eagle 58, Scarborough 86, Massabesic 104, Falmouth 137, Brunswick 174, South Portland 183, Cony 199, Westbrook 206, Mt. Blue 216, Hampden 230, Kennebunk 245, Mt. Ararat 255, Windham 279, Lewiston 290 1, Anna Slager, GORH, 19:42.90. 2, Katherine ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

Sept. 25 high school cross country results

Sept. 25 high school cross country results Published on 2015-09-26 05:01:00 from Waco Tribune-Herald

Top ten individuals: Johen Deleon/Robinson—15:43.1; 2. Kyle Doty/Bruceville-Eddy—15:52.2; 3. Quenten Lesseter/Robinson—16:00.7; 4. Michael Fuentes/Robinson—16:13.8; 5. Isaac Gallegos/Lorena—17:13.6; 6. Brandon Fathree/Robinson—17:15.2; 7. Rhett ...


Tagged with: .

High school state cross country results

High school state cross country results Published on 2010-10-31 05:50:00 from KWWL

Iowa State trailed by 14, but rallied to beat Texas Tech, 63-56 Friday night at Hilton in the Cyclones Big 12 opener. Naz Long scored 19. Iowa State trailed by 14, but rallied to beat Texas Tech, 63-56 Friday night at Hilton in the Cyclones Big 12 opener ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

State high school cross country meet results

State high school cross country meet results Published on 2013-10-25 17:00:00 from Rapid City Journal

1 Addison Dehaven, Brookings, 15:34.30; 2 Will Lauer, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 16:00.10 ; 3 Free Bump, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 16:09.20 ;4 Nathan Schroeder, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 16:18.95 ; 5 Brice Cowman, Yankton, 16:19.95 ; 6 Caleb Diggs, Douglas, 16:43.95 ; 7 ...


Tagged with: .

High school cross country state championship results

High school cross country state championship results Published on 2008-10-22 17:00:00 from Deseret News

Duchesne, 18:41.4; 23, Ryan Battaglia, Meridian School, 18:43.7; 24, RJ Cook, Altamont, 18:46; Sam Raushenbush, Oakley, 18:46.6; 26, Chris Mabbit, Christian Heritage, 18:48.9; 27, Roger Zingelman, Piute, 18:51.7; 28, Kelland Brewer, Monticello, 18:52.5 ...


Tagged with: , .

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results

Cross country: Saturday’s high school results Published on 2016-10-29 15:14:00 from MySanAntonio

McAllen Memorial, 307; 13, Brownsville Hanna, 322; 14, Austin Vandegrift, 336; 15, Reagan, 350; 16, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo, 388; 17, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, 406; 18, Laredo United, 408; 19, Holmes, 439; 20, Weslaco, 448; 21, La Joya, 485; 22, Churchill ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

High School Football, Soccer, Cross-Country Results

High School Football, Soccer, Cross-Country Results Published on 2016-10-27 17:00:00 from Webster Kirkwood Times

The two-time defending Class 3 state boys soccer champion Statesmen fell to St ... Sectionals will be at 9 a.m. on Oct. 29 at Warrenton High School. In the Class 4 District 2 meet at Parkway Central, Kirkwood's Allyson Gooden advances with a time of ...


Tagged with: , .

State high school cross country results

State high school cross country results Published on 2016-10-26 17:00:00 from varsitykansas.com

Team scores — Topeka Hayden 69; Winfield 92; Baldwin 106 ... Katie Adam, Ell-Saline, 16:11.30; 13. Rachel Ash, Kansas City Christian, 16:17.60; 14. Caitie Shields, Oberlin, 16:22.30; 15. Rachel Bellar, West Elk, 16:23.50; 16. Emily Wiebe, Berean Academy ...


Tagged with: , , , , .

Cross country: Thursday’s high school results

Cross country: Thursday’s high school results Published on 2016-10-20 09:21:00 from MySanAntonio

Thomas Gibbs, Alamo Heights, 17:56.31. Team: 1, Marble Falls, 58; 2, Boerne Champion, 59; 3, Dripping Springs, 68; 4, Kerrville Tivy, 70; 5, Alamo Heights, 129; 6, Seguin, 168; 7, Medina Valley, 181; 8, Lockhart, 199. Individual: 1, Anna Norman ...


Tagged with: , , , .


Sponsored Links